Entertainment Schedule

Thursday, September 15

5:15 PM   Crossbow

7:00 PM   The Friel Sisters

9:00 PM   Old Blind Dogs

Friday, September 16

5:15 PM   The Friel Sisters

7:15 PM   Old Blind Dogs

9:30 PM   Scythian

5:30 PM   One for the Foxes

7:15 PM   Aoife Scott

9:15 PM  The Elders

5:30 PM   RUNA

7:30 PM   Barley Saints

9:45 PM   The Tossers

5:00 PM   Kennedy’s Kitchen

6:45 PM   The Moxie Strings

8:30 PM   Rory Makem

10:00 PM   Shane Hennessy

6:00 PM   Hooley

7:15 PM   Ian Gould

8:15 PM   Ashley Davis & Friends “Song Writers Circle”

9:30 PM   Limerick Contest

6:00 PM   Mike Johnson & Mallory Metzger “Book of Kells”

7:15 PM   Eamonn deBarra “Irish Language”

6:30 PM   Sponsor Reception

Saturday, September 17

11:15 AM   Crossbow

12:45 PM   Irish Music All Stars

3:00 PM   Tiónol

5:15 PM   Aoife Scott

7:30 PM   Scythian

9:30 PM   Old Blind Dogs

11:30 AM   Enda Reilly

1:30 PM   Moxie Strings

3:45 PM   The Alt wsg Kevin Burke

5:30 PM  Kittel and Co.

7:15 PM   Shane Hennessy

9:15 PM   The Elders

11:15 aM   Conklin Ceili Band

1:00 PM   Black Murray

2:30 PM   Blackthorn

4:30 PM   One for the Foxes

6:15 PM   Barley Saints

8:00 PM   Connla

10:00 PM   The Tossers

11:15 AM   Uneven Ground

1:00 PM   Toby Bresnahan

2:45 PM   Kennedy’s Kitchen

4:30 PM   Rory Makem

6:15 PM   The Drowsy Lads

8:15 PM   The Friel Sisters

10:00 PM   RUNA

11:30 AM   Michigan Irish Hall of Fame 2022 Induction Ceremony

1:00 PM   Muskegon Regional Police Pipe & Drum Band

2:15 PM   Rory Makem “Songs from his Granny”

3:15 PM   Aaron Mace “The Life of Thomas Hume-Muskegon’s Belfast native”

4:30 PM   Shannon Lambert-Ryan

5:30 PM   Ashley Davis & Friends “Song Writers Circle”

7:15 PM   Parade of Irish Dance Champions

8:45 PM   Dave Curley – “Night Visiting Songs”

12:00 PM   Patrick Horn & Jackie Huss – “Wool & Flax Spinning”

1:00 PM   Enda Reilly – “Songs in the Irish language”

2:00 PM   Les Rorick – “A selection of passages from Irish Plays”

3:00 PM   Wendy VanWoerkom – “The Art & History of Crios Belt Weaving”

4:00 PM   Consul General – “Getting your Irish Passport & Citizenship

5:00 PM   Mike Johnson – “Celtic Mythology”

6:00 PM   Lisa Groot – “How to Play the Bodhran”

11:30 AM   Hackley Public Library – Storytime for kids

12:30 PM   Liz Gould – Irish Cinderella 

1:15 PM   Irish Consulate Office

3:45 PM   Cathy Jo Smith- Children’s Storytelling

4:45 PM   The Cheese Lady – “Learn about delicious Irish Cheese”

Sunday, September 18

11:00 AM   Catholic Mass / Kennedy’s Kitchen / CG Music

1:00 PM  Kittel and Co.

2:45 PM   Aoife Scott

4:30 PM   Old Blind Dogs

11:00 AM   Ian Gould

12:30 PM   Shane Hennessy

2:15 PM   The Alt wsg Kevin Burke

4:15 PM   Scythian

11:30 aM   The Drowsy Lads

1:15 PM   Irish Music All Stars

3:00 PM   Blackthorn

4:45 PM   Connla

11:00 AM   Toby Bresnahan

12:15 PM   Enda Reily

1:30 PM   The Friel Sisters

3:15 PM   Rory Makem

5:00 PM   One for the Foxes

11:30 AM   Kitty Heinzman – “The History of Irish Dance”

12:30 PM   Ardan Academy of Irish Dance

1:30 PM   Ian Gould

2:45 PM   Ardan Academy of Irish Dance

3:45 PM   Ashley Davis & Friends “Song Writers Circle”

11:45 AM   Cathal O’Curain – “Growing up in an Irish speaking home”

12:45 PM   Rory Makem – “Songs from the North”

2:15 PM   Enda Reilly

3:15 PM   Larry Halverson – “Learn to play the Penny Whistle”

12:45 PM   Irish Consulate Office

1:45 PM   Liz Gould – Celtic Crests for kids