Sept. 12-15

Muskegon,
Michigan

2018 Entertainment Schedule

Thursday, September 13

Bob & Bernie’s Pub

5:15pm   The Conifers
7:00pm  The East Pointers
9:00pm  Seamus Kennedy

Friday, September 14

County Cork

County Kerry

Bob & Bernie’s Pub

Belfast Stage

Galway Stage

Blarney Stage

Sligo Stage

The Dingle

5:15pm   Cúig 5:15pm   Switchback 5:15pm   The Moxie Strings 6:45pm   The Conifers 6:00pm   Hooley Dance Party 5:45pm   WM Gaeltacht (Learn to Speak Gaelic) 6:00pm   Tom O’Carroll (All About 1916) 5:00pm   MRPPD Opening
7:15pm   Moya Brennan 7:15pm   POGEY 6:45pm   Kennedy’s Kitchen 8:15pm   Brother Crowe 7:30pm   Connemara (Aquinas) 7:15pm   John “Red” Shea 7:45pm   Mike Johnson (Irish Myth & Folklore) 5:45pm   Highland Games Demonstration/Kids Event
9:30pm   Scythian 9:15pm   The East Pointers 8:15pm   Ian Gould 9:45pm   Founding 8:50pm   MRPPD Walk Thru 8:50pm   MRPPD Walk Thru 8:50pm   MRPPD Walk Thru
9:45pm   Seamus Kennedy 9:00pm   Broderick & Curley

Saturday, September 15

County Cork

County Kerry

Bob & Bernie’s Pub

Belfast Stage

Galway Stage

Blarney Stage

Sligo Stage

The Dingle

Hedge School

11:15am   Crossbow 11:15am   The Barley Saints 11:15am   Uneven Ground 11:15am   Conklin Ceili Band 12:00pm   Irish Hall of Fame 11:45am   Barb Scanlon (Genealogy) 12:00pm   Mary Tyler (WB Yeats) 11:00am   Intro and Opening Stone Shot Put 12:00pm   Cathy Jo Smith (Stories)
12:45pm   Ruth & Max Bloomquist 1:15pm   Seamus Kennedy Kids Show 12:45pm   Kennedy’s Kitchen 12:30pm   Peat in the Creel 1:15pm   Steph’s Steps Dancers 1:00pm   Mike Johnson (Book of Kells) 1:15pm   Mick Broderick (Accompaniment in Irish Music) 11:45am   Light Weight for Distance Toss 1:00pm   Debbie O’Carroll (Irish Magic Show)
3:00pm   Tiónol 2:30pm   Chicago All Stars 2:15pm   Brother Crowe 2:00pm   One for the Foxes 2:15pm   Get Your Irish On (Aquinas) 2:15pm   Tim Norris (Celtic Art History) 2:30pm   David McDonnell (Irish and the Famine) 12:45pm   16lb. Hammer Toss 3:00pm   Whiskey Experience
5:00pm   Moya Brennan 4:45pm   Cúig 4:00pm   Seamus Kennedy 3:45pm   The Moxie Strings 3:30pm   Chelsea House Orchestra 3:30pm   John “Red” Shea 3:45pm   joHn Kennedy, Chris O’Brien, & Joel Cooper 2:00pm   Caber Toss 4:30pm   Whiskey Experience
7:15pm   Slide 7:15pm   Jeremy Kittel/John Doyle 6:00pm   Blackthorn 5:45pm   POGEY 5:00pm   MRPPD 4:45pm   WM Gaeltacht (Learn to Speak Gaelic) 5:00pm   Cathy Jo Smith (Stories) 3:00pm   Sheaf Toss 6:00pm   Whiskey Experience
9:30pm   The Elders 9:30pm   Scythian 8:00pm   The Conifers 7:45pm   The East Pointers 6:30pm   Parade of Dance Champions 6:00pm   Tom O’Carroll (All About 1916) 6:15pm   Kennedy & Kennedy 4:00pm   56lb. & 42lb. Weights Over Bar
9:45pm   Switchback 9:45pm   Stone Clover 8:00pm   Celtic Beard Barons Bout 7:15pm   Ian Gould 8:00pm   Beggarmen Reunion
8:30pm   Parade of Limerick Champions

Sunday, September 16

County Cork

County Kerry

Bob & Bernie’s Pub

Belfast Stage

Galway Stage

Blarney Stage

Sligo Stage

The Dingle

Hedge School

9:00am   Catholic Mass ft. Kennedy’s Kitchen 10:45am   Uneven Ground 10:30am   Brother Crowe 11:30am   Crossbow 11:00am   Ardan Irish Dance/Instrumental Competition Winner 11:00am   Barb Scanlon (Irish Names) 12:00pm   Mary Tyler (WB Yeats) 12:00pm   Celtic Canines 12:00pm   Debbie O’Carroll (Irish Magic Show)
10:45am   Conklin Ceili Band 12:00pm   Seamus Kennedy’s Kids Show 12:00pm   Kennedy’s Kitchen 1:15pm   Scythian Kids Show 12:45pm   Mona Shores Fiddler 12:15pm   Ian Gould 1:15pm   David McDonnell (Irish Legends) 1:45pm   Lisa Groot (Learn to Play the Bodhran)
12:00pm   Chicago All Stars 1:15pm   Blackthorn 1:30pm   One for the Foxes 2:45pm   Founding 2:00pm   Civil Rights (Aquinas) 1:30pm   Tom O’Carroll (Saints Just Wanna Have Fun) 2:30pm   Mick Broderick (Prehistoric Irish Landscape) 3:15pm   Debbie O’Carroll (Irish Magic Show)
1:45pm   Aoife Scott 3:00pm   The Elders 3:15pm   The Conifers 4:45pm   Stone Clover 3:00pm   Ardan Irish Dance 2:45pm   John “Red” Shea 3:45pm   Peggy Hennelly-Maniates (How the Irish Saved Civilization)
3:15pm   Jeremy Kittel/John Doyle 4:45pm   Scythian 4:45pm   Seamus Kennedy 4:30pm   Emerald Dance Academy 4:00pm   WM Gaeltacht (Learn to Speak Gaelic)
4:45pm   Slide

*Please note all times are subject to change.